Maria Wolfe

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1386048049

Maria Wolfe LDN

Nutritionist

She is located at 21365 South Redwood Lane in Shorewood, IL 60404. Can help patients with the following: Diabetes, Diverticulosis, Food Sensitivities, Pediatric Nutrition, Pregnancy Nutrition, Sports Nutrition. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386048049. Appointment can be made via the phone number (815) 630-5943.

Conditions treated

Maria Wolfe, being an nutritionist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Maria Wolfe.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Beriberi
  • Celiac Disease
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Constipation
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Diabetes
  • Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 2
  • Diverticulosis
  • Fatty Liver Disease
  • Food Allergies
  • Food Allergy
  • Food Sensitivities
  • Gastroparesis
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Indigestion
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lactose Intolerance
  • Malnutrition
  • Medical Nutrition Therapy
  • Metabolic Detoxing
  • Nutrition Planning
  • Obesity
  • Pediatric Nutrition
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pregnancy Nutrition
  • Sports Nutrition
  • Weight Gain
  • Weight Loss

Looking for more Nutritionists?

Here are nutritionists in Illinois you may want to explore.

Gloria J. Duy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2500 West Reynolds Street Pontiac, 61764, IL
Dr. Robert Chelnick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 1601 Sherman Avenue Evanston, 60201, IL
Patricia Clay
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6511 South Bell Avenue Chicago, 60636, IL
Dr. John Birdsall
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 120 900 West North Shore Drive Lake Bluff, 60044, IL
Amber D. Pawula-Marcin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1719 West Willow Wood Drive Peoria, 61614, IL
Regina E. Shelton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1531 South Saint Louis Avenue Chicago, 60623, IL
Greeshma Varghese
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 664 South Route 59 Naperville, 60540, IL
Benjamin Michael Rasky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7047 North Avenue Oak Park, 60302, IL
Bonnie Carol Minsky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 204 1535 Lake Cook Road Northbrook, 60062, IL
Patricia Kaufman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 45 Warwick Road Winnetka, 60093, IL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Maria Wolfe?

Maria Wolfe's office is located at 21365 South Redwood Lane in Shorewood, IL 60404.

What conditions does Maria Wolfe treat?

Maria Wolfe provides treatment for Diabetes, Diverticulosis, Food Sensitivities, Pediatric Nutrition, Pregnancy Nutrition, Sports Nutrition. For the full list see this list.

Does Maria Wolfe accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Maria Wolfe accepts insurance.